Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking