Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


