Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- gelatin
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powders
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDERS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, VANILLA, PEPPERMINT OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ -AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


