Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk fat
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup, Agar.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


