Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, 60% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


