Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR, TAPIOCADEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


