Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (PEANUTS, SUGAR AND OR DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, SALT & MOLASSES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED).
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


