Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- nonfat dry milk
- dried egg white
- pasteurized milk
- milk fat
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, INVERTASE, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA, SAL, MANGO), ARTIFICIAL COLORS.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


