Is PREMIUM CHOICE ICE CREAM, CHERRY AMARETTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor, caramel
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, SULFITES), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM CHOICE ICE CREAM, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOICE ICE CREAM, CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


