Is PREMIUM CHOPPED BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, AND SODIUM BENZOATE

Check PREMIUM CHOPPED BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? PREMIUM CHOPPED BASIL | Spoonful