Is PREMIUM CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO SAUCE, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, DRY HOT SAUCE ((AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM).
Check PREMIUM CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO SAUCE, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN BUFFALO SAUCE, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Poultry · Can


