Is Premium Chunk Light Tuna Patty Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Dried Onion, Whole Egg Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Salt And Guar Gum
Check Premium Chunk Light Tuna Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Chunk Light Tuna Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Seafood · Patty


