Is PREMIUM CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk product
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK PRODUCT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY (MILK PRODUCT), CREAM (MILK PRODUCT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [COATING {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS}, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE, VANILLA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking