No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color).

Check PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful