This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color).

Check PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? PREMIUM CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful