Is PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, ORANGE PEEL, CHERRIES, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CASHEWS, CREAM, COCONUT, BUTTER, BRAZIL NUTS, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, PEANUTS, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, RICE, SALT, FILBERTS, WALNUTS, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, INVERTASE, BHA, BHT (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go