Is Premium Cooked Cocktail Shrimp, 80 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cocktail Sauce - Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Horseradish, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Onion, Garlic, Spices
Check Premium Cooked Cocktail Shrimp, 80 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Cooked Cocktail Shrimp, 80 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Where to buy
Premium Cooked Cocktail Shrimp, 80 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


