Is Premium cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL WITH BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, WATER), DESICCATED COCONUT, EGG, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)

Check Premium cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go