Is Premium Cooking Sauce Butter Chicken Lactose Free?

Description
This ready-to-use cooking sauce delivers a rich, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture suited for simmering with cooked proteins or vegetables, served alongside rice or flatbread. Reviewers note consistent convenience, quick preparation, and satisfying portion sizes, with occasional mentions of variable spice levels between batches and mild sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- whipped cream
whipped cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-use cooking sauce delivers a rich, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture suited for simmering with cooked proteins or vegetables, served alongside rice or flatbread. Reviewers note consistent convenience, quick preparation, and satisfying portion sizes, with occasional mentions of variable spice levels between batches and mild sweetness.
Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHIPPED CREAM, SUGAR, GINGER PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID.
Check Premium Cooking Sauce Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Cooking Sauce Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Premium Cooking Sauce Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


