Is PREMIUM CRAFT BEER BRATS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, FOUNDER'S ALL DAY IPA BEER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, CORN OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check PREMIUM CRAFT BEER BRATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking