Is PREMIUM CRAFT BEER BRATS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • founders rubaeus beer

founders rubaeus beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, FOUNDERS RUBAEUS BEER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, CORN OIL, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check PREMIUM CRAFT BEER BRATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish