Is PREMIUM CREAMY CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), CARAMEL FILLING (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY BEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, ETHYL MALTOL, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SEA SALT.

Check PREMIUM CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go