Is PREMIUM CUTS OF BACON JERKY, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water

water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check PREMIUM CUTS OF BACON JERKY, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PREMIUM CUTS OF BACON JERKY, HICKORY SMOKED | Spoonful