Is PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


