Is PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK LIQUID (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT), WATER, EGG YOLK, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.

Check PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping