Is PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- buttermilk liquid
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK LIQUID (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT), WATER, EGG YOLK, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI DIP AND DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


