Is PREMIUM DELI STYLE DILL DIP, DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DILL, PARSLEY FLAKES, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM DELI STYLE DILL DIP, DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DELI STYLE DILL DIP, DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


