Is Premium Dough Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Calcium Sulfate, L-Cysteine, Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes
Check Premium Dough Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Dough Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Powder


