Is PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA, DEXTRIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), DRIED DICED PINEAPPLE (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM DRIED PINEAPPLE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Dried


