Is Premium Edel Marzipan Bites Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sorbitol Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invertase
Check Premium Edel Marzipan Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Edel Marzipan Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Premium Edel Marzipan Bites is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


