Is PREMIUM EGG NOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check PREMIUM EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


