No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Premium English muffin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, contains less than 2% of each of the following: degerminated yellow corn meal, sugar, salt, enriched degerminated yellow corn yellow corn flour, ferrous sulfate, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean flour (degerminated niacin, thiamin oil, white sorbate calcium preservative), (a (a propionate preservative), datem. contains: wheat and soy.

Check Premium English muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Premium English muffin | Spoonful