Is PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, BUTTER TOFFEE & CARAMEL CHUNKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat condensed milk
  • guilt free' skim milk
  • yogurt

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

'GUILT FREE' INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), CARAMEL TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT), CARAMEL DROP (WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN.

Check PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, BUTTER TOFFEE & CARAMEL CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go