Is PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein
- chocolate fudge sauce
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


