Is PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


