Is PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, CULTURES, SALT, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, RED 40, BLUE 1, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSES WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


