Is PREMIUM FRUIT & CREAM BARS, COCONUT CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter oil
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.

Check PREMIUM FRUIT & CREAM BARS, COCONUT CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go