Is PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA), RAISINS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE, BLACK, CARROT CONCENTRATE (BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL), NATURAL FLAVOR, COTTONSEED OIL.
Check PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


