Is Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), STRAWBERRY SAUCE (FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, REDUCED STARCH SYRUP, LACTOSE, ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE, SORBITOL, TREHALOSE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALCOHOL, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), COLOR (RED BEET, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E, BAYBERRY EXTRACT)
Check Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Milk · Bar, Piece


