Is Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% of lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • cocoa butter chocolate

5% of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cocoa butter chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1.5% OF LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Box

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking