Is Premium Grade Dried Wild Foraged Morel Mushrooms - 2 oz. (Canadian Wild Morels) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wild Morel Mushroom
Check Premium Grade Dried Wild Foraged Morel Mushrooms - 2 oz. (Canadian Wild Morels) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Grade Dried Wild Foraged Morel Mushrooms - 2 oz. (Canadian Wild Morels) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Premium Grade Dried Wild Foraged Morel Mushrooms - 2 oz. (Canadian Wild Morels) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishingMeal Prep


