Is PREMIUM GRADE MACADAMIA OIL INFUSED WITH LIME & CHILLI, LIME & CHILLI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • australian macadamia oil 99

australian macadamia oil 99

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AUSTRALIAN MACADAMIA OIL 99.9%, LIME & CHILLI EXTRACTS 0.1%.

Check PREMIUM GRADE MACADAMIA OIL INFUSED WITH LIME & CHILLI, LIME & CHILLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing