Is PREMIUM GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, 72% BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, OAT FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA, SEA SALT, ESPRESSO POWDER.
Check PREMIUM GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


