Is PREMIUM GRAPE PUNCH JUICE, GRAPE PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Sweeteners (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar), Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors

Check PREMIUM GRAPE PUNCH JUICE, GRAPE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM GRAPE PUNCH JUICE, GRAPE PUNCH is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go