Is Premium Health Subligual Liquid C Complex B-12 Natural Berry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavor.
Check Premium Health Subligual Liquid C Complex B-12 Natural Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Health Subligual Liquid C Complex B-12 Natural Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


