Is PREMIUM HONEY DIJON MUSTARD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, WHITE WINE, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, HORSERADISH EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND SPICES.

Check PREMIUM HONEY DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingMarinading