Is Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Oat Free?

Description
Sweet smoky and mild roasted varieties offer tender, evenly sliced meat with a moist, slightly firm texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pre-sliced portions, and reliable tenderness, while some mention variable slice thickness and occasional differences in smokiness between batches too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet smoky and mild roasted varieties offer tender, evenly sliced meat with a moist, slightly firm texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pre-sliced portions, and reliable tenderness, while some mention variable slice thickness and occasional differences in smokiness between batches too.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water Honey. Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


