Is PREMIUM HORSERADISH SEAFOOD DIPPING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, AND MUSTARD OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, AND BENZOATE OF SODA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE [PRESERVATIVES]), XANTHAN GUMS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, POLYSORBATE, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NISIN PREPARATION (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), MUSTARD FLOUR, ERYTHORBIC ACID, PARSLEY, EDTA.
Check PREMIUM HORSERADISH SEAFOOD DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM HORSERADISH SEAFOOD DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


