Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- banana cream pie base
- nonfat milk
- whey milk
- chocolate swirl
banana cream pie base
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN, SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED W/ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN SYRUP, ORCHARD FRUIT (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CHERRIES, GRAPES, CORN SYRUP, PEACHES, APPLES (SULFITE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE AND RED 40, WHEY MILK, STABILIZER (VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), BANANA CREAM PIE BASE (BANANAS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID)
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


