Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & cream
milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RUM FLAVOR (RUM, WATER & SALT), NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


